Perpetual Trophies

Home / Our Club / Trophy Cabinet / Perpetual Trophies

Nathan Sonter Memorial

For dedication & commitment to Team, Club & Code.  Donated by Megan Hancock.

Berowra-Wallabies-Nathan-Sonter-Memorial-Trophy

Year Recipient
1996 Mitchell Robinson
1997 Erin Cheek
1998 Phillip Crompton
1999 Brett Sonter
2000 Sean Welsh
2001 Aaron Groom
2002 Lachlan Eirth
2003 Adam Ashton
2004  
2005 Riley Travis
2006 Joshua Dickerson
2007 Patrick La Torraca
2008 Andrew Sloggett
2009 Simon Taylor
2010 Daniel O’Neil
2011 Jordan Powell
2012 Ben Mason
2013 Russell Yates
2014 Corey Adnum
2015 Andrew Allan
2016 Jack Summerhayes
2017 Oliver Milner

Berowra J.R.L.F.C. Clubman Trophy

Awarded to Senior club person of the year for outstanding contribution to the club.

Year Recipient
1978 Bob Hutchinson
1979 Barry Mulholland
1980 Milton Pitts
1981 Andy Paterson
1982 Bob Gordon
1983 Dennis James
1984  
1985 Jeanette Graham
1986 Jim Carroll & Jeanette Graham
1987 Mathew Headdo
1988 Pat Doherty
1989  
1990 Anthony Courtney & Jason King
1991 Carl Bunce
1992 Andy Paterson
1993 David Welsh
1994 Ros Pears
1995 Ros Pears
1996 Malcolm Starr
1997 Paul Chojnicki
1998 David Chapple
1999 Jan Wildman
2000 Ron Crompton
2001 Mark Eirth
2002 Carl Bunce
2003 Jim Haack
2004 Dave Burgheim, John & Robyn Williams
2005 Steve Cunningham
2006 Lisa Cunningham
2007 Dianne Llyod
2008 Andy Paterson & Wayne Dickerson
2009 Leo Valeri
2010 Brendan Wallace
2011 Kyle Jefferys
2012 Lisa Jefferys
2013 Michelle Nicholls
2014 Rhonda Anderson & Lisa Jenkinson
2015 Sharon Macdonald
2016 Adrian Gins & Scott Bovis
2017 Lisa Jenkinson

Berowra J.R.L.F.C. Junior Clubman Trophy

Awarded to Junior club person of the year for outstanding contribution to the club.

Year Recipient
1998 Nicholas Chapple
1999 Sacha Wildamn & Ngaire Crompton
2000 Brock Wildman
2001 Brock Wildman
2002 Sacha Wildman
2003 Ashley Burgheim
2004 Ellen Cunningham
2005 Kyle Jefferys
2006  
2007 Kyle Jefferys
2008 Joshua Dickerson
2009 Hayden Valeri
2010 Joshua Dickerson
2011 Russell Yates
2012 Morgan Jefferys
2013 Kayla Wallace
2014 Georgia Macdonald
2015 Harrison & Brandon Zanoni
2016 Izzy Cruikshank
2017 Ben Collins

Berowra J.R.L.F.C. Junior Coach of the Year

Berowra-Wallabies-JuniorCoachOfTheYear-Trophy

Year Recipient
2011 Karl Baxter
2012 Mark Hancock
2013 Mark Hancock
2014 Brendan Wallace
2015 Dave Milner
2016 Bryan Summerhayes
2017 Scott Bovis
Share this...Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone